Activities and Clubs


 
Class Advisors
2014 - Dana Hirstius
2015 - Jayne Fabian Biggins
2016 - Doug Lemberg
2017 - Brian Hayden 
 
Honor Society / Activities
 
Art Honor SocietyMichele Kurnath
French Honor SocietyLaurette Miller
National Honor SocietyJennifer Brunet
Spanish Honor Society
 
Jesus Meana
Ana Ruiz
ESL Honor SocietyDeana Rothenberg
English Honor SocietySusan Baez
Math Honor SocietySheryl Samuel
Tri-M Music Honor SocietyBrian Timmons
Peer Transitions
Karen Wiseman - Coord.
Joan Froehlich - Adivsor
Amber Hilburn - Advisor
Dana Massey - Advisor
Sarah Zilberfein - Advisor
Sheryl Samuel - Advisor
 
 
 
Peer Tutor
 
Gihan Mohamad
Bear Facts
Warren Heede
Color GuardMichael DeLucia
DECAMichael Dawson
Health Careers ProgramRobert Ragasa
Health Office HelpersLoretta Borrows
Literary MagazinePhil Moliere
Yearbook
Norm Dapito
Model UN Advisors
Gabe Tanglao
Spring Concert ProductionMalcolm Couden
TV ProductionAshley Carr
Peer LeadersLinda DePinto
Academic DecathlonJulia Guttilla
Big Brother / Big Sisters
Linda DePinto
Stage DirectorKent Pennell
Student CongressJesse Biggins
Band CoachBrian Timmons
Asst. Band Coaches
Gregory Mulford
James Orlando
Jeffrey Brown
Volunteer Band Coaches
Gary Wada
Michael Wada
 S.T.E.M. Advisor
Steve Neff
S.T.E.M. Mentors
Steve Neff
Ivan Fidler
Alyssa Gaston
Anu Thadani
Ara Kahyaoglu
Homework Academy
Sarah Zilberfein
Dominic Rivera
PSI Physics
Jacob Murad
Steve Neff
Joe Tanzola
Geoffrey Zoeller
Writing Center
Henry Baldwin
HSPA Prep
Henry Baldwin
Dana Sermabekian
Lynsey Wittmann
Takiyah Townsend
SAT Prep
Language:
Henry Baldwin
Julia Guttilla
Chris Adams
Math:
Howie Conklin
Allan Bongo
Takiyah Townsend
Sheryl Samuel
 
 
 
 
Clubs
 
Action ClubJim Butler
Bears Ambassadors Club
Dana Massey
Comic Book ClubNorm Dapito
Dance Team
Anna Papageorgiou
Debate ClubJoseph Kozay
Drama ClubJoan Froehlich
Environmental Club
 
Dr. J. Soporowski
Judy Soporowski
Saphire ClubJulia Guttilla
French ClubLaurette Miller
Graphics Arts ClubPhil Moliere
History Club
 
George Alvarez
Chris Romeo
Horticulture ClubPat Kelly
Interact ClubLoretta Borrows
Multi-Cultural Club

Roma Buendia
Ligia Alberto

NJ Math League TeamSheryl Samuel
Operation Smile ClubEddie Baldwin
Spanish ClubTBA
Taiko Drum Club
Joan Froehlich
Jeffrey Brown
Technology & Engineering ClubIvan Fidler
TV Club
Ashley Carr
Weight Lifting Club
Darren Massey
Youth Alive ClubRoma Buendia